Important Public Information Phone Numbers

GTNA PUBLIC INFORMATION PHONE LIST
Important Phone Numbers

DEPARTMENT/SUBJECT PHONE
All Numbers Prefix (617)

Car Tow Lot 635-3900
Airplane Noise Complaints 561-3333 (Massport)
Animal Control 635-5349
Rodent Control 635-5352
Assessing 635-4264/4287
Code Enforcement 635-4896
Community Centers 635-4920
Consumer Complaint (City) 635-3834
Consumer Complaint (State) 727-8400
Elderly Affairs Commission 635-4366
Elections 635-4634
Electricity Issues 1-800-592-2000
Report Gas Leak 617-469-2300
Homebuyer Information 635-4663
Home Improvement Program 635-0600 (Loans & Grants)
ISD Building Issues 961-3268
ISD Housing & Sanitary 635-5322
Jobs and Community Services 918-5200
Landlord & Tenant Mediation 635-4200
Licensing 635-4165/4170
Mayor’s Office/24-Hour Service 635-4500
MBTA Complaints 222-5215
MBTA Information 222-3200
Minority Business Enterprise 635-4084
Neighborhood Services 635-3485
Parks and Recreation 635-4505
Police Area B-2 343-4270
Police Head Quarters 343-4200
Registry of Motor Vehicles 351-4500
School Department 635-9000
Snow Removal 635-7560
State House 727-2121
Street Cleaning 635-7555
Street Lighting 635-7500
Street Repair 635-4963
Transportation 635-4680
Trash Pick-Up, Public Works 635-4941, 635-7555, 635-7573
Water and Sewer 989-7000
Zoning Board of Appeals 635-4775

Information provided by:
Garrison-Trotter Neighborhood Association
P.O. Box 191938, Roxbury 02119
garrisontrotter@gmail.com

About The Author

The Blackstonian Community News Service - Black Boston 411 24/7. @Blackstonian on twitter. Like our page on Facebook.

Related posts